111-MYSHOP (697 467) 

Dell | Inspiron 1525, 1545 - Laptop Battery

6-Cell Lithium-Ion
Rs 3,200
In Stock

Alerts

Tap or roll over to zoom image. Scroll to adjust zoom.

More Views

Note: Actual product may vary from images.
sku 8.d1.dl1525lh
Product Type Laptop Battery
Manufacturer Made in PRC
Model 312-0625
Make Replica
Battery Cell 6-Cell Lithium Ion
Compatibility

Compatible Models

Dell Inspiron 1525    

Dell Inspiron 1526    

Dell Inspiron 1545

Compatible Part Numbers

Dell 0GW252    

Dell 312-0625    

Dell 312-0633

Dell 312-0763    

Dell 312-0844    

Dell 3120625

Dell 3120633    

Dell 3120763    

Dell 3120844

Dell 451-10478    

Dell 451-10533    

Dell 45110478

Dell 45110533    

Dell C601H    

Dell D603H

Dell D608H    

Dell DL-1525    

Dell DL1525

Dell G617H    

Dell GP252    

Dell GW240

Dell HP277    

Dell HP297    

Dell M911G

Dell N586M    

Dell P505M    

Dell RN873

Dell RU573    

Dell RU593    

Dell RW240

Dell UK716    

Dell WK371    

Dell WK380

Dell WK381    

Dell WP193    

Dell X284G

Dell X409G    

Dell XR693    

Dell XR694

Dell XR697    

Dell Y823G

Manufacturer Link Additional Information
Warranty 1 Month Myshop Warranty
Color Black
Availability In Stock
Retail Price Rs 3,200
Online prices, specifications, description and images generally match our retail stores, but may vary and are subject to change without notice. MyShop cannot be held liable for errors or omissions.

Please verify the specifications at the time of purchase. No claim whatsoever would be accepted in case of specification error/mismatch, once the product is sold.

Tired of your battery running out of power? This highest quality brand new replacement battery lets you work seamlessly when you are on the move or during a power outrage common in Pakistan. It provides uninterrupted and consistently reliable performance you need to get the most out of your system.


This product has been tested and validated on dell notebooks and should work perfectly on all compatible models.


 


Disclaimer: This battery is a replacement for use with the products it is compatible with. Any reference to products or trademarks of such companies on the product is purely for the purpose of identifying the computer manufacturers with which this product [is replacement for] may be used.

Write Your Review

You're reviewing: Dell | Inspiron 1525, 1545 - Laptop Battery

How do you rate this product? *

Design
Price
Build
Features

Help others by rating this product, and telling them what you think of this product

  • Here's some tips:
  • - Let others know why you bought this product (e.g., for office use only, I needed something that I can carry around all the time)
  • - Your views on how you find this product meeting your needs (e.g., it exceeded my expectations, the performance is great but it is not as lightweight as I thought it would be)
  • - Rate & Review only this product.

For product pricing, availability, delivery, a website issue or other customer service issue, please do not submit through this product review. Instead, please contact us

I understand that this review needs to be moderated by the admininstrator

Note: We reserve the right to edit or reject reviews that include inappropriate content, profanity, references to other retailers or products, spam, pricing, criticisms of other reviews, or personal information. All submitted reviews become the licensed property of Myshop.